Core values

Results

Over the years we have lost the results pre 2004 however one essential ingredient has remained throughout the years. That is that everyone, players, managers, referees, officials and supporters have fun! Check tables below for past winners and full results.

MEN

  • La Hulpe

    La Hulpe

    2016
  • Manchester

    Manchester

    2015
  • Haagsche

    Haagsche

    2014
  • Haagsche

    Haagsche

    2013
  • Haagsche

    Haagsche

    2012
  • Haagsche

    Haagsche

    2011
  • The Dukes

    The Dukes

    2010
  • Sparta

    Sparta

    2009
  • ASUB

    ASUB

    2008
  • ASUB

    ASUB

    2007
  • ASUB

    ASUB

    2006
  • Nuggets

    Nuggets

    2005
  • Usrs

    Usrs

    2004

    WOMEN

    • Coq Mosan

      Coq Mosan

      2016
    • URC

      URC

      2015
    • Coq Mosan

      Coq Mosan

      2014
    • URC

      URC

      2013
    • Tilburg

      Tilburg

      2012
    • Tilburg

      Tilburg

      2011


      2016

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  La Hulpe  La Hulpe  Belgium   1  Coq Mosan  Berneau  Belgium
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands   2  RUS  Utrecht  Netherlands
       Ipswich RFC  Ipswich  England   3  RC Leuven  Leuven  Belgium
       RC Leuven  Leuven  Belgium   4  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       Castricumse Rugby Club  Castricum  Netherlands   5  Octopus/ Dukes  Uden/ Den Bosch  Netherlands
       USRS I  Utrecht  Netherlands   6  BRC/ REL  Breda  Netherlands
       Rugy Club Aachen  Aachen  Germany   7  NSRV Obelix  Nijmegen  Netherlands
       RC Eemland  Eemland  Netherlands   8  HRC Ladies Xtreme  Den Haag  Netherlands
      9  London Exiles  London  England   9  Dames URC II   Utrecht  Netherlands
      10  Oisterwijk Oysters  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          
      11  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands          
      12  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      13  Stahl Hennigsdorf  Hennigsdorf  Germany          
      14  Pink Panthers  Driebergen  Netherlands          
      15  USRS II  Utrecht  Netherlands          

       

      2015

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  Manchester RFC  Manchester  England   1  Dames URC I  Utrecht  Netherlands
       RC Eemland  Amersfoort  Netherlands   2  RC The Bassets  Sassenheim  Netherlands
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands   3  Waterland/ Zaandijk  Waterland  Netherlands
       RC Aachen  Aachen  Germany   4  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       Writtle Wanderers  Writtle  England   5  Dortm/Octo/ Dukes  Uden/ Den Bosch  Netherlands
       Oisterwijk Oysters  Oisterwijk  Netherlands   6  Pickwick Ladies  Deventer  Netherlands
       RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands   7  Coq Mosan  Berneau  Belgium
       RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands   8  NSRV Obelix  Nijmegen  Netherlands
      9  NSRV Obelix  Nijmegen  Netherlands   9 URC/RCE/ESRC  Utrecht  Netherlands
      10  DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          

       

      2014

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  Haagsche Rugby Club  Den Haag  Netherlands   1  Coq Mosan  Berneau  Belgium
       32 Bulls  Hohne  Germany   2  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       RC The Dukes  Den Bosch  Netherlands   3  NSRV Obelix  Nijmegen  Netherlands
       RC Waterland  Waterland  Netherlands   4  MarGrieten/ Heusden Z  Maastricht  Netherlands
       ASCRUM   Amsterdam  Netherlands   5  WAD 2.0  Wageningen  Netherlands
       Boitsfort Rugby Club  Boitsfort  Belgium   6  RC The Dukes  Den Bosch  Netherlands
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands   7 Antwerpen RC  Antwerpen  Belgium
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      9  Cleethorpes RUFC  Cleethorpes  England          
      10  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      11  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands          
      12  Oisterwijk Oysters  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          
      13  RC Bulldogs  Almere  Netherlands          

       

      2013

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  Haagsche Rugby Club  Den Haag  Netherlands   1  Utrechtse RC/ Octopus  Utrecht  Netherlands
       Utrechtse RC  Utrecht  Netherlands   2  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands   3  The Wasps/ Dortmund  Nijmegen  Netherlands
       RC The Dukes  Den Bosch  Netherlands   4  Rotterdam/ The Dukes  Rotterdam  Netherlands
       RC Diablos Schilde  Schilde  Belgium          
       RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands          
       Dusseldorf Dragons  Dusseldorf  Germany          
       Te Werve  Delft  Netherlands          
      9  DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      10  USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
      11  NSRV Obelix  Nijmegen  Netherlands          
      12  Oisterwijk Oysters I  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          
      13  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      14  Gent RFC  Gent  Belgium          
      15  The Wasps  Nijmegen  Netherlands          
      16  Oisterwijk Oysters II  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          

       

      2012

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  Haagsche Rugby Club I  Den Haag  Netherlands   1  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands   2  The Wasps  Nijmegen  Netherlands
       RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands   3  Chaudf/ ARC/ Oct/ Oem  Beaufays  Belgium
       Haagsche Rugby Club II  Den Haag  Netherlands          
       RC Dukes I  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Oisterwijk Oysters I  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      9  RC Diablos Schilde  Schilde  Belgium          
      10  Standard Chaudfontaine  Beaufays  Belgium          
      11  RC Dukes III  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
      12  RC Vise  Vise  Belgium          

       

      2011

      MEN   WOMEN
      1  Haagsche Rugby Club I  Den Haag  Netherlands   1  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands
       RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands   2  RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands
       Standard Chaudfontaine  Beaufays  Belgium   3  Standard Chaudfontaine  Beaufays  Belgium
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       RC Pink Panthers  Driebergen  Netherlands          
       RC Aachen  Aachen  Germany          
       RC Dukes III  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Rugby Club Forest  Forest  Belgium          
      9  Oisterwijk Oysters I  Oisterwijk  Netherlands          
      10  RC NIeuwegein  Nieuwegein  Netherlands          
      11  RC Dukes II  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
      12  Cleethorpes RUFC  Cleethorpes  England          
      13  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          

       

      2010

      MEN    
      1  RC Dukes I  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Haagsche Rugby Club  Den Haag  Netherlands          
       Standard Chaudfontaine  Beaufays  Belgium          
       RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands          
       RC Dukes II  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Cleethorpes RUFC  Cleethorpes  England          
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       ASCRUM  Amsterdam  Netherlands          
      9  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          

       

      2009

      MEN    
      1  Sparta Rugbyclub  Capelle a/d IJssel  Netherlands          
       RC Diablos Schilde  Schilde  Belgium          
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       RC Vise  Vise  Belgium          
       RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands          
       RC Eindhoven  Eindhoven  Netherlands          
       RC Waterland II  Waterland  Netherlands          
      9  RC Dukes II  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
      10  RC Murphy's Lommel  Lommel  Belgium          
      11  RC Bekaro  Roosendaal  Netherlands          
      12  RC Dukes III  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
      13  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          

       

      2008

      MEN    
      1  ASUB Waterloo  Waterloo  Belgium          
       RC Dukes I  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Old Castillians  x  England          
       RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
       Ramstein Rogues  Ramstein  Germany          
       RC Eindhoven  Eindhoven  Netherlands          
       Rotterdamse RC  Rotterdam  Netherlands          
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      9  RC Etten-Leur  Etten-Leur  Netherlands          

       

      2007

      MEN    
      1  ASUB Waterloo  Waterloo  Belgium          
       RC Dukes I  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
       Cologne Crusaders  Koln  Germany          
       RC Vise  Vise  Belgium          
       Kituro Rugby Club  Schaerbeek  Belgium          
       RC Aachen  Aachen  Germany          
       RC Mechelen  Mechelen  Belgium          
       RC Hilversum  Hilversum  Netherlands          
      9  DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      10  The Bassets  Sassenheim  Netherlands          
      11  RC Eindhoven  Eindhoven  Netherlands          
      12  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      13  RC Hurth  Hurth  Germany          

       

      2006

      MEN    
      1  ASUB Waterloo  Waterloo  Belgium          
       Elmpt Falcons  Elmpt  Germany          
       RC Hilversum  Hilversum  Netherlands          
       Azigmhur Storm  x  Wales          
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       AAC Rugby  Amsterdam  Netherlands          
       Cologne Crusaders  Koln  Germany          
       RC Dukes I  Den Bosch  Netherlands          
      9  Dendermondse RC  Dendermonde  Belgium          
      10  DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      11  Stella Hands/ Folkestone  Folkestone  England          
      12  The Nuggets  Loughborough  England          
      13  The Vets  Valkenswaard  Netherlands          
      14  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      15  RC Hurth  Hurth  Germany          
      16  RC Ducks/ Obelix  Boxtel  Netherlands          

       

      2005

      MEN    
      1  The Nuggets  Loughborough  England          
       The Pickwick Players  Deventer  Germany          
       Stella Hands  Folkestone  England          
       USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       RC Eemland  Amersfoort  Netherlands          
       Cologne Crusaders  Koln  Germany          
       ASUB Waterloo  Waterloo  Belgium          
       RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands          
      9  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          
      10  DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
      11  RC Dusseldorf  Dusseldorf  Germany          
      12  The Vets  Valkenswaard  Netherlands          
      13  The Wasps  Nijmegen  Netherlands          
      14  Folkestone RUFC  Folkestone  England          

       

      2004

      MEN    
      1  USRS  Utrecht  Netherlands          
       Dendermondse RC  Dendermonde  Belgium          
       't Gooi  Naarden  Netherlands          
       RC Eemland  Amersfoort  Netherlands          
       Cologne Crusaders  Koln  Germany          
       DSR-C  Delft  Netherlands          
       Rheindalen Rhino's  Rheindalen  Germany          
       The Vets  Valkenswaard  Netherlands          
      9  The Wasps  Nijmegen  Netherlands          
      10  The Nuggets  Loughborough  England          
      11  Folkestone RUFC  Folkestone  England          
      12  Gent RFC  Gent  Belgium          
      13  RC Oemoemenoe  Middelburg  Netherlands          
      14  RC Tilburg  Tilburg  Netherlands          
      15  RC Dusseldorf  Dusseldorf  Germany          
      16  RC Octopus  Uden  Netherlands          

       

       

      Rugby Club     Octopus
        • Location

          Aalstweg 3 
          5400 AD Uden
          The Netherlands

          General inquiries &
          team registraton:
          Mark Whitman
          This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

          Follow us

        • Contact us